sábado, novembro 14, 2009

German Cosmopolitan - no circo!! au cirque!! John Galliano, Valentino, Louis Vuitton and Dolce & Gabbana

The editorial for the November issue of German Cosmopolitan.
John Galliano, Valentino, Louis Vuitton and Dolce & Gabbana ...
photographer: Andrea Varani.
model:Olga Lebedeva
Photobucket
Oh God!
Who doesn't loves the cirque?
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
I always think i could live in one, creating things and smiling! so poetic, yeah i know, rsrsrs
but the magic is truth.
Quem não ama circo?
Sempre penso que eu poderia viver em um. É tão mágico.
Supreender o público e alegrar.
A primeira foto pra mim é a melhor, um olhar para cenário fantastico, cor é quase igual a do vestido.
kisses/besos/bjos

5 comentários:

theradiostar disse...

A different editorial :)

When i was younger i liked to go to the circus and ride an elephant! haha, it was so funny.

xoxo
nice sunday

Mônica disse...

Gostei do editorial!

Sim , o vestido é verde! Depois posto uma foto colorida pra vc ver!

beijão

Marit disse...

Thank you!:)
I love all the pictures in ur blog. Very lovely!

cody disse...

fab editorial..i like it (:
xx cody

codyjune.blogspot.com

Nara disse...

Love second photo! ^^

http://bienvenidaagradecidany.blogspot.com :)